Login |  Register |  help
Pioneers Sports

Bridgewater-Raritan and Somerville headline the All-Skyland Teams

Posted Tuesday, June 05, 2012 by Mike Dimino

Bridgewater-Raritan and Somerville headline the All-Skyland Teams

Published: Tuesday, June 05, 2012, 8:24 PM     Updated: Tuesday, June 05, 2012, 8:48 PM
 
 
 
 
 
These are the selections made the coaches of the Delaware and Raritan Division of the Skyland Conference.

DELAWARE DIVISION

FIRST TEAM
SP-Vince Colatriano, Bridgewater-Raritan
D-Chris Palladino, Ridge
D-Evan Mock, Bridgewater-Raritan
D-Shane Taggert, Hunterdon Central
D-Jared Kaden, Bridgewater-Raritan
M-Ray Mastrioanni, Bridgewater-Raritan
M-Eric Scott, Ridge
M-Chris Saywer, Hunterdon Central
M-Jeff George, Watchung Hills
A-Ryan Hollingsworth, Bridgewater-Raritan
A-Scott Bieda, Bridgewater-Raritan
A-Blake Searfoss, Hunterdon Central
A-Kevin Wanke, Montgomery
A-Connor Meth, Ridge
G-Jake Andersen, Hunterdon Central
G-Zack Jones, Bridgewater-Raritan

SECOND TEAM
odonog.JPGPatrick O'Donoghue of Hunterdon Central was a Second Team All-Delaware Division pick.
SP-Alec Burckley, Ridge
D-Connor Murphy, Bridgewater-Raritan
D-Mitchell Gray, Ridge
D-Patrick O'Donoghue, Hunterdon Central
D-Tommy Kellerman, Hillsborough
M-John Longordo, Bridgewater-Raritan
M-Zach Schreck, Hunterdon Central
M-Josh Reinson, Montgomery
M-Matt Olbrich, Moorestown
A-George Markey, Immaculata
A-Chris Albanese, Pingry
A-Nick Tortoriello, Hunterdon Central
A-JT Palladino, Ridge
A-Mike Handlan, Moorestown
G-Alex Castle, Pingry
M-Alec Mikrut, Montgomery
D-EJ Leppert, Montgomery
G-TJ Jones, Ridge
A-Connor Fitzgerald, Hillsborough

HONORABLE MENTION
G-Dan Willis, Moorestown
M-Dylan Key, Pingry
G-Alex Malecki, Hillsborough
M-Paul Leonhauser, Hunterdon Central
M-Steve Danyluk, Bridgewater-Raritan
LSM-Joe Silveri, Ridge
G-Joe Riccadonna, Immaculata
G-Jimmy O'Brien, Montgomery
D-Ed Delia, North Hunterdon
D-Matt DeBiasse, Watchung Hills

RARITAN DIVISION

FIRST TEAM
LSM-Chris Fennell, Delaware Valley
A-Matt Raposo, Somerville
A-Logan LeBlond, Somerville
M-Casey McAdam, Somerville
D-Chris Contino, Somerville
G-Kyle Lieb, Somerville
M-Alex Karlis, Somerville
A-Anthony Raposo, Voorhees
M-Zack Raposo, Voorhees
G-Mike Monaco, Voorhees
A-Griffin Connor, Bernards
M-Jon Diamond, Bernards
M-Pat Kenny, Bernards
M-Devin Ray, Bernards
M-Nolan Robertsoon, North Warren

SECOND TEAM
M-Ben Mastro, Voorhees
D-Tyler Randolph, Voorhees
D-Ryan Short, Voorhees
D-Mike Murphy, Somerville
D-Randy Maroney, Somerville
D-Pat Grega, Somerville
D-Mike DiMino, Somerville
M-Jared DeLouisa, Somerville
LSM-Eric Dluhy, Somerville
A-Dan Remoli, Somerville
A-Robert Schauffler, Bernards
M-Kersey Reed, Bernards
D-Jared Lanzi, Bernards
LSM-Mason Ryzkoff, North Warren
LSM-Lucas Kiernan, North Warren
M-Jake Steiger, Delaware Valley
D-Tanner Dixon, Delaware Valley

HONORABLE MENTION

D-Jimmy Cawley, Bernards
M-Connor Forrester, North Warren
D-Casey Monninghoff, Voorhees
M-Matt Proodian, Somerville
Josh Janssen, Delaware Valley
 

This page was created in 0.1094 seconds on server 132